The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2024, 2025, 2026, 2028, 2030, 2040 and 2050

Explore comprehensive forecasts and expert insights on Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2024, 2025, 2026, 2028, 2030, 2040 and. Gain insights into potential growth trajectories and investment opportunities in one of India’s leading companies.

What is Bombay Dyeing

Bombay Dyeing was established in 1879 as a small cotton yarn operating unit whose founder was Nowrosjee Wadia. But now the company is involved in real estate development, polyester production and retail. Their focus is on three main sectors: Real Estate, Polyester, and Retail/Textile.

In their real estate segment, they construct buildings and engage in real estate projects. They have a retail division which distributes its products through various channels. Their polyester division manufactures polyester staple fiber (PSF) and textile grade polyethylene terephthalate (PET) chips. PSF is mainly used in spinning and non-woven industries. The PSF division of the company operates in both domestic and international markets.

Their Bombay Realty (BR) division caters to high net worth retail clients and handles projects like The Springs, Axis Bank Headquarters and ICC. Each division plays an important role in the overall business activities of the company.

Bombay Dyeing listing date

Bombay Dyeing is more than 100 years old company which was listed on BSE and NSE on 26 April 1995.

The Bombay Dyeing Share Price History

There is a lot of fluctuation in the volume of Bombay Dyeing. Once its share price has gone above Rs 320 but currently its share price is Rs 164.75. On January 1, 1999, the price of one share was Rs 12.01. In these 25 years, its share price has seen a growth of 1272.91%. Let us know in detail how much growth or loss has occurred in its share price in the last 3 years –

  • There has been a decline of -4.33% in its share price in the last one week.
  • There has been a decline of -3.60% in its share price in the last one month.
  • There has been a decline of -5.13% in its share price in the last 3 months.
  • Its share price has seen an increase of 92.35% in one year.
  • And in the last 3 years its share price has seen an increase of 127.87%.

The Bombay Dyeing Share Price growth chart

Bombay Dyeing Co. Ltd. Share Price growth chart

Bombay Dyeing Fundamentals

Company NameThe Bombay Dyeing Co. Ltd.
SectorTextiles & Apparel
Websitebombaydyeing.com
Mkt Cap (Rs. Cr.)3,694
Listing AtNSE and BSE
52 Week High194.50
52 Week Low79.05
P/E Ratio (TTM)1.4
P/B Ratio00
Face Value2
Dividend Yield0.00%
Book Value-63.37
Net Profit (Anual)2948.42
EPS (TTM)127.63
Net Sales1,799.42
Sales Growth-35.18%
ROE44.60%
ROCE2.39
Profit Growth

Bombay Dyeing – Last 5 Years Report

Bombay Dyeing Income Report

IncomeMar ’24Mar ’23Mar ’22Mar ’21Mar ’20
Revenue From Operations [Gross]1,688.482,618.471,944.471,159.281,840.95
Revenue From Operations [Net]1,688.482,618.471,944.471,159.281,840.95
Other Operating Revenues0.0055.2656.4534.1453.67
Total Operating Revenues1,688.482,673.732,000.921,193.421,894.62
Other Income110.94102.40105.3032.2950.04
Total Revenue1,799.422,776.132,106.221,225.711,944.66

Bombay Dyeing Expenses

ExpensesMar ’24Mar ’23Mar ’22Mar ’21Mar ’20
Cost Of Materials Consumed1,154.151,291.281,171.37545.12910.98
Purchase Of Stock-In Trade29.1732.824.581.96160.92
Operating And Direct Expenses0.00218.01166.48125.66282.07
Changes In Inventories Of FG,WIP And Stock-In Trade115.67741.66176.13307.13-54.61
Employee Benefit Expenses66.6769.0462.7260.3389.85
Finance Costs326.35522.95524.00588.39553.82
Depreciation And Amortisation Expenses31.3433.2832.7833.7233.11
Other Expenses372.04355.61269.50127.72177.59
Total Expenses2,095.393,264.652,407.561,790.032,153.73

Bombay Dyeing Profit/Loss

Profit/LossMar ’24Mar ’23Mar ’22Mar ’21Mar ’20
Profit/Loss Before Tax3,649.90-488.52-534.37-506.54-209.07
Tax Expenses701.4828.08-73.92-37.44-536.94
Profit/Loss After Tax2,948.42-516.60-460.45-469.10327.87

Other Additional Information

Other Additional InformationMar ’24Mar ’23Mar ’22Mar ’21Mar ’20
Earnings Per Share (Rs.)142.76-25.01-22.29-22.7115.87
Dividend0.000.000.004.4230.98
Tax On Dividend0.000.000.000.006.37
Equity Dividend Rate (%)60.000.000.0010.0010.00

Bombay Dyeing Balance Sheet – Last 5 Years Report:

Bombay Dyeing Equities and Liabilities

Equities and LiabilitiesMar ’24Mar ’23Mar ’22Mar ’21Mar ’20
Shareholder’s Funds
Equity Share Capital41.3141.3141.3141.3141.31
Preference Share Capital0.002.583.863.583.31
Total Share Capital41.3143.8945.1744.8944.62
Reserves and Surplus1,804.92-1,315.47-799.75-237.7617.85
Total Reserves and Surplus1,804.92-1,315.47-799.75-237.7617.85
Total Shareholders Funds1,846.23-1,271.58-754.58-192.8762.47
Hybrid/Debt/Other Securities0.000.520.000.520.00
Non-Current Liabilities
Long Term Borrowings2.752,696.823,145.772,497.143,333.28
Other Long Term Liabilities0.000.0011.327.679.55
Long Term Provisions171.9711.2011.9713.3914.48
Total Non-Current Liabilities174.722,708.023,169.062,518.203,357.31
Current Liabilities
Short Term Borrowings0.00942.641,292.12893.05784.08
Trade Payables358.79363.03335.29384.55308.68
Other Current Liabilities105.85246.28183.561,028.74237.08
Short Term Provisions72.803.173.153.9660.09
Total Current Liabilities537.441,555.121,814.122,310.301,389.93
Total Capital And Liabilities2,558.392,992.084,228.604,636.154,809.71

Assets

AssetsMar ’24Mar ’23Mar ’22Mar ’21Mar ’20
Non-Current Assets
Tangible Assets588.42436.81462.86484.50516.54
Intangible Assets0.000.230.140.220.66
Capital Work-In-Progress0.000.310.130.801.23
Intangible Assets Under Development0.000.000.030.000.00
Other Assets0.005.183.453.523.59
Fixed Assets588.42442.53466.61489.04522.02
Non-Current Investments673.47193.27366.30472.67376.43
Deferred Tax Assets [Net]14.19615.74643.06567.98532.10
Long Term Loans And Advances0.000.000.003.665.74
Other Non-Current Assets185.77139.13133.57117.7755.21
Total Non-Current Assets1,461.851,390.671,609.541,651.121,491.50
Current Assets
Current Investments72.650.000.000.000.00
Inventories244.881,098.071,814.532,043.142,423.77
Trade Receivables52.07266.65294.90656.37728.24
Cash And Cash Equivalents478.20184.52467.00237.1045.53
Short Term Loans And Advances0.090.050.050.520.47
Other Current Assets248.6552.1242.5847.90120.20
Total Current Assets1,096.54

The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2024, 2025, 2026, 2028, 2030, 2040 and 2050

The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2024

MonthMinimum Target (₹)Maximum Target (₹)
January155185
February173186
March158175
April166174
May 160172
June170182
July164180
August175194
September193210
October195210
November200230
December175201
The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2024

The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2025

MonthMinimum Target (₹)Maximum Target (₹)
January180205
February195206
March178200
April175198
May195220
June115250
July235255
August248260
September245258
October240256
November242280
December265282
The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2025

Also Read: IRFC Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2026, 2028, 2040 and 2050

The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2026

MonthMinimum Target (₹)Maximum Target (₹)
January260290
February264297
March271305
April275314
May283319
June293326
July287332
August291335
September296342
October301347
November311352
December315349
The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2026

The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2028

MonthMinimum Target (₹)Maximum Target (₹)
January534569
February530570
March545568
April551571
May557577
June564583
July575595
August562585
September567589
October573597
November581603
December589611
The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2028

The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2030

MonthMinimum Target (₹)Maximum Target (₹)
January755780
February758792
March776789
April760798
May762803
June770813
July779815
August784821
September792827
October799835
November807842
December817849
The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2030

Also Read: Jio Financial Services Share Price Target 2024, 2025, 2026, 2030, 2040, 2050

The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2040

MonthMinimum Target (₹)Maximum Target (₹)
January13351360
February13301370
March13421365
April13601400
May13961455
June14351480
July14551500
August14701498
September14551485
October14501480
November14481470
December14401485
The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2040

The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2050

MonthMinimum Target (₹)Maximum Target (₹)
January18201854
February18241860
March18151835
April18001840
May17951820
June17801800
July17951840
August18101835
September18141838
October18201840
November18351900
December18801960
The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target 2050

The Bombay Dyeing Share Price target

How to buy The Bombay Dyeing Share

There are many brokers registered by SEBI in National Stock Exchange and Bombay Stock Exchange (NSE, BSE) in India. Investors can get good returns through these brokers. Names of some brokers are being mentioned here –

  • Zerodha
  • Groww
  • Angel One
  • Upstox

Disclaimer – Please note that we are not SEBI-registered advisors. Our post is for educational purposes only. Therefore, before investing in any share, take advice from a SEBI certified expert. If you invest, you yourself will be responsible for your profit and loss, not us.

What is the target for Bombay Dyeing share?

Bombay Dyeing’s share target for this year is expected to be 155 to 205 with 20 to 25% growth.


Leave a Comment

Number of Tesla employees worldwide? Yami Gautam’s film ‘Article 370’ OTT released: Watch here! Why is 2024 GoaFest being organized in Mumbai instead of Goa? Can I learn trading from books? 5 Trading Book: Must read these books before investing. Golden Globes Awards Date Has Been Announced: View Nominations Details. Alia Bhatt wore a necklace worth Rs 20 crore at the Hope Gala 2024! This director is returning after 2 years with a film worth Rs 1000 crore. S. S. Rajamouli will take “0” money for his next film! Aishwarya Rai’s father is no more! Share photos on social media.